Buy Tickets

Share this:

This event will be streamed and you watch this event live over on floelite




 

DLFWKTSLLRASTotal
Johannes Arsjo*7.5101212111062.5
Martin Forsmark*10.55119.5121260
Mark Felix*12125561151
Terry Hollands7.5111007944.5
Jimmy Paquet989010844
Joachim Gustavsson5.537119742.5
Benni Magnusson10.57485438.5
Luke Herrick5.5489.54637
Johan Liljeblad0966.58534.5
Will Baggot4226.53320.5
Antti Mourujarvi36302216

Name: Antti Mourujärvi

•Age: 34

•Height and weight :191cm/150kg

•Family: Single

•Profession: Carpenter

•Achievements in Strongman: Many times on podium in Finlands strongest man competition,2nd in SCL truck pull worlds 2013, competet international level since 2010.

•Favourite event in Strongman: Stones,arm over arm,front hold.

•I have no idols but Big Z is my all time favorite strongman.


• Name johannes Årsjö 

• Age 30


• Weight/Length 155kg 190cm


• Family flickvän jannie Lindgren som även är mamma till våra två fantastiska barn Alexander och Alicia 


• Profession Maskin förare 


• Previous sports hockey, tennis och fotboll

 • Achievements in Strongman

Sweden strongest man 2009-2015. Scandinavia strongest man 2012, 2013. 2:a på Europes strongest man 2014. 2 gånger WSM finalist

• Favourite event in Strongman det finns ingen, alla är lika jävliga


• Name: Martin Forsmark

• Age: 31

• Weight/Length: 165kg, 198cm

• Family: Wife, two kids

 • Profession: Police officer 

• Previous sports: Icehockey 

• Achievements in     Strongman: Three times Swedens 2nd strongest man. 

• Favourite event in Strongman: Truck pull

• Role model in/idol in strongman: Z 


Name : Mark felix,  

•age 49 years, 

•weight 140kg, 

•height 193 cm, 

•married with 3 children  

•profession plasterer, 

•favourite strongman event is deadlift for reps,    

•favourite strongman is zydrunus because he is a machine, he Doesen't have any weak events, 

Mariusz pudzianowski because if he ever come across a weak event he would practice and practices  until it was no longer weak.




•Jimmy Paquet CANADA


•age: 23 years old

weight: 120kg

•height:184cm

•family: Not married but in relationship

•profession: Personal trainer

•Previous Sports: American football, rugby, hockey.

•Achievements in Strongman: 3rd overall on Canadian Strongman Circuit 2015

2nd overall on Canadian Strongman Circuit 2016 

2nd place at Canadas Strongest Man 2016

•Favorite event:Loading race and Deadlift for reps

•Role model in StrongmanJean-Francois Caron


•Joachim Gustavsson SWEDEN

•age 29

•weight and height 130kg /186cm

•profession Technician 

•Favourite event All of them

•Best achivements 3rd swedens strongest man 2016

•role model Big Z, Kaz


•Johan Liljeblad SWEDEN

•27years old

•weight/height 150kg/186cm 

•profession Warehouse worker

•Previous sports Powerlifting and weightlifting

•Achievements in strongman 5th in Sweden strongest man

•Favourite eventYoke

•Role model Savickas



•Zydrunas Savickas 

•age 41

•weight/height 160kg 191cm

•family wife Jurgita

•profession professional strongman and gym chain owner

•Achievements 4 WSM, 8 Arnold classic champion, 14 Lithuanian strongest man , over 70 strongman worl records, 14 Guiness worl records

•Favourite event loglift

•Role model Bill Kazmaier 

 

 Name Luke Herrick

• Age 35

 • Weight/Length 375/ 6"2'

Qualified through the NTH american Officialstrongmsn championships 

• Family My wife, Ginger Herrick.

• Profession Commercial Flooring Contractor 

• Previous sports College Football

• Achievements in Strongman? Texas' Strongest Man.  3x National competitor.  USA 3rd place Arnold World Amateur 

• Favourite event in Strongman I don't have one yet. 

• Role model in/idol in strongman Role model Not so much.  My inspiration comes from my family.


• Name Terry hollands

• Age 37

• Weight/Length 170kg 1m 98cm

• Family Wife Lauren and son zach

   • Profession Strongman 

• Previous sports Rugby and judo

• Achievements in Strongman 2x 3rd place at wsm 

• Favourite event in Strongman Truck pull

• Role model in/idol in strongman Johannes :)


 • Name Benedikt Magnusson

 • Age 33

 • Weight/Length 171kg 183c 

• Family 2 sons.

• Profession Driver

• Previous sports Handball. Basketball.

• Achievements in strongman

Deadlift Championships 2nd

• Favourite event in Strongman Loglift 

• Role model in/idol in strongman 


•Name ; Will Baggot

•Age: 30

•Weight/length : 130kg 6.1ft

•Family: Girlfriend and 2 children 1 boy (teddy) 1 girl (lily) 

•Profession: construction manager 

•Achievements in strongman: 2nd in the world at 105kg United strongman Finland 2014/15 season, Uks strongest man competitor 

•Favourite event: log press 192kg pb 

•Role model/favourite strongman: 

Rob Frampton (my coach) 


Sponsorship packages available
Worldwide exposure tv | social | live all year round.